Haler Homestead Olimje
+386 (03) 812 12 00
46.144968, 15.576824
Facebook
Domačija haler

Privacy and Data Processing

We respect your privacy and carry out all activities for the protection and ethical handling of your personal data in compliance with the law (Personal Data protection Act - ZVOP-2, Official Gazette of the RS no. 94/07, and GDPR).

Website owner and operator

The website does not collect your personal data except when you enable it to, which can happen when you: We process your data exclusively for the purpose that it was provided for.

Use and purpose of data storage and processing

We store and process personal data for the purpose of business communication and maintaining contact with customers.

If you have voluntarily indicated that we can inform you about innovations in our company/organization/institution, we reserve the right to periodically send you current content by e-mail, SMS or regular mail.

We only store information that you send us via forms, for example: The type of information depends on the form (demand, registration, general information, etc.).

How long do we keep your data?

We will keep your data until your cancellation.

Right to information and withdrawal of consent

You can send us an inquiry to find out what personal data we store at any time to our e-mail address or by regular mail to the company`s registered seat, or you can call us by phone.
You can withdraw your consent for further use of your personal data by sending us a request to our e-mail address or by regular mail to the company`s registered seat.
Once we receive your withdrawal of consent, we will delete your data within 15 working days.

WANT TO KNOW MORE?


We process your data compliant to the GDPR. More on data protection.
Please, fill in all fields!

Message was sent

Dear guest,
we receive your message.
We will reply as soon as possible.

Have a nice day,

GOSTINSTVO HALER, VERONIKA HOHNJEC S.P.
Olimje 6
3254 Podčetrtek
 
Show on map
 
Open   sunday - thursday 11 - 22 ure
friday - saturday 10 - 23 ure
     
Information : info@haler-sp.si
Reservation: : rezervacije@haler-sp.si
     
Phone reception : +386 (03) 812 12 00 in +386 (03) 812 12 02
Phone restaurant : +386 (03) 812 12 22
Fax : +386 (03) 812 12 27
     
GPS coordinates : N 46°8´44˝ E 15°34´33˝ | 46.144968, 15.576824